ummetozcan.com Privacy Policy

Ummetozcan.com is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their privacy. We recognize your privacy rights and as such, you have the right to withdraw consent at any time, for any reason.

Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your personally identifiable information in accordance with our website.

Personal data that we process

We processes your personal data by signing up and / or by providing this information to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process when you sign up for our newsletter:

– E-mail address

– IP address

– Location data (country)

How do we use your information? 

We like to use your email address to send you news about Ummet Ozcan and information about his latest releases.

How long do we keep personal information

Your e-mail address and ip address are stored in our email marketing tool. The storage of your data is for an indefinite period of time. You can unsubscribe whenever you want via the link at the bottom of the newsletters.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service has a web of website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check whether a visitor is older than 16. We advise parents to let their online activities take place. If you are convinced that we do not have a minor, please contact us at sylvia@ummetozcan.com and we will delete this information.

Automated decision-making

Ummetozcan.com does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of ummetozcan.com) sitting in between.

How do we protect your information?

We only provide articles and information.

We do not use Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

Analytics

The data that Analytics collects on the website is anonymous, so it is not linked to your name, company or e-mail address. This data is stored indefinitely within Google Analytics.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Ummetozcan.com only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

Third-party cookies

Cookies from third parties are cookies that are not from the website itself, but from third parties. For such cookies, the visitor must give permission. When you are downloading free music on this website you automatically give your permission. Third party cookies that we use: Spotify: https://www.spotify.com/privacy/


We agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can be found on the website.


You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:

       On our Privacy Policy Page

Can change your personal information:

       By emailing us


Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It’s important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by ummetozcan.com and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to sylvia@ummetozcan.com.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Ummetozcan.com would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Ummetozcan.com takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

ummetozcan.com, Netherlands

sylvia@ummetozcan.com


Last Edited on 2018-06-21